eWorx SE200 Series Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

€117.80 ex.VAT

Description

eWorx SE200 Series 8-port 10/100 Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Wide Temperature.

Our SE200 switches stand above the rest by offering you the lowest prices in the industry for an industrial grade unmanaged switch -- all of our competitors charge more for equivalent equipment.

IP30 Rated Metal Enclosures
Heavy Duty Industrial Certifications
Wide Temperature Specifications
Dual Power Inputs
Power Failure Relay
DIN Rail and Panel mounting kits included
Limited Lifetime Warranty

Details 

Our SE200 switches stand above the rest by offering you the lowest prices in the industry for an industrial grade unmanaged switch. The larger your network, the more you save.

SE200 switches are plug and play, best-in-class, UL certified equipment.  Their robust, IP30 rated metal enclosure is designed to stand up to challenging industrial applications while providing efficient heat dissipation.  SE200 switches are available with standard 10/100Mbps speed for twisted pair ports as well as 100Mbps for the fiber optic connections in the fiber models. They provide store and forward technology, as well as MDI/MDIX auto sensing to ensure connectivity on the copper ports. Status LEDs indicate active link, speed and collision status.

Power is a 12-48 VDC redundant input design and is secured with a double protection mechanism: Polarity Reverse and Overload Protection. Polarity Reverse prevents damage to the switch in the event of incorrect power wiring. Overload Protection is a resettable fuse that prevents power overloads from causing damage to the switch - when normal power is resumed the switch will restart automatically.

SE200 series switches provide the features you need at a price that makes sense.
(WxHxD) SE208-T: 30 x 140 x 95 mm (1.18 x 5.51 x 3.74 in)
Enclosure IP30, metal shell with solid mounting kits 
Mounting DIN-Rail, Wall Mount 
Weight Net 1.83 lb (0.83 kg)

Specifications

Communications

Standards

IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
LAN10/100Base-T(X) (all models)

Transmission DistanceEthernet: Up to 100 meters
Multi-mode Fiber: Up to 2km (SE205-MMSC)
Single-mode Fiber: Up to 30km (SE205-SMSC)
Transmission Speed10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation
Optical Fiber
(SE205-MMSC)
Multi-mode
Wavelength: 1300 nm
Parameters: 50/125 μm, 62.5/125 μm
Optical Fiber
(SE205-SMSC)
Single-mode
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Parameters: 9/125 μm
Switch Properties
MAC Table Size2k
Packet Buffer Size448 Kbits
Switching TechniqueStore and Forward
Interface
Connectors8 x RJ45 (SE208, SE208-T)
6-pin removable screw terminal - power & relay (all models)
EthernetAuto Sensing, 10/100BaseTX, Duplex and MDIX.
LED IndicatorsP1, P2, P-Fail
10/100T (X): Link/Activity, Duplex/Collision
Power
Power Consumption4.71W SE208-T
Power Input12-48 VDC (10.8 - 52.8 VDC) redundant dual inputs
Fault Output1 Relay Output
Reverse Polarity ProtectionPresent
Overload CurrentPresent
Physical
Dimensions
(WxHxD)
SE208-T: 30 x 140 x 95 mm (1.18 x 5.51 x 3.74 in)
EnclosureIP30, metal shell with solid mounting kits
MountingDIN-Rail, Wall Mount
WeightNet 1.83 lb (0.83 kg)

Environment

Operating TemperatureSE208-T: -40 ~ +75°C (-40 ~ +167°F)
Storage Temperature-40 ~ +85°C (-40 ~ +185°F)
Operating Humidity10 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity10 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
MTBFSE208-T: 388,566 hours

Certifications

SafetyUL/cUL 60950
EMIFCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022, Class A
EMSEN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-4,
EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-8
ShockIEC 60068-2-27
FreefallIEC 60068-2-32
VibrationIEC 60068-2-6