Fibre Optic Patch Panel Multi mode

€203.54 ex.VAT
  • Manufacturer: DINSpace
  • Product Code: SNAP-12LC-MM | SNAP-12LC-MM

Available Options

Select an Option to update Price

Description

DINSpace SNAP Compact Fibre Optic Patch Panel with 3ea. Multimode LC/LC Quad Fiber Adapters, UL/CE


SNAP® Fiber Optic Patch Panels

Compact DIN-Rail or surface mount fiber optic patch panel. Compact size allows minimum space requirements within control cabinetry. Device includes a splice tray to allow fusion splicing of field cabling (pigtails sold separately). Device features a sliding face-plate with capture mechanism to allow patch panel to be kept open “hands-free”.


Features & Benefits

  • Compact size perfect for limited space enclosures
  • UL Listed 1863
  • Versatile surface or DIN-Rail mount capability
  • Slide-hinged faceplate aids field termination
  • Patch or fusion splice field termination standard
  • Rugged metal construction with lifetime warranty
  • One splice holder for up to 12 splices


Scope of Delivery

• Patch panel, DIN-Rail mounting adapter, 2ea. cable glands.

 

Warranty

• Lifetime warranty on materials and workmanship.

 

Materials of Construction

• Patch panel body and faceplate: 18 gauge powder-coat painted steel

• Fiber optic adapters: UL 90 V-0 Thermoplastic

• Cable Glands: Plastic with max. cable diameter of 12mm (14mm max. also available)

 

Mechanical Construction

• Dimensions with adapters installed: (H x D x W) 6.25″ x 5.125″ x 2.75″

• Mounting Options: Rear DIN-Rail, Side DIN-Rail or surface mount

• Weight: 1.5lbs.

• Protection class: IP20

 

Specifications

• Standards: UL Listed 1863 (Communications-Circuit Accessories), CE

• Operating temperature: -40 to +75 deg. C

• Storage/transport temperature: -40 to +80 deg. C

• Relative humidity (non-condensing): 10% to 95%

• Insertion Loss: ≤.3dB (Multimode), ≤.2dB (Singlemode)

• Plug/Unplug Durability: 1000 times